Monday
9/16/2019 - VMS Tennis

Monday
9/16/2019 - VMS Girls Volleyball

Wednesday
9/18/2019 - Donuts for Grownups

Wednesday
9/18/2019 - VMS Tennis

Wednesday
9/18/2019 - VMS Girls Volleyball

View School Calendar | District Calendar

Ackroyd, Ian: Band Teacher
Adams, Christine: 8th Math
Albanese, Anna: Intensive Language Arts
Bailey, Kim: Counselor
Albano, Lisa: 8th Science
Barlow, Sheree: 6-8th Grades Science (Gifted Academy)
Jackson, Kim: Aide
Brainard, Aimee: 6th - 7th Grade Reading
Brandafino, Belinda: Registrar
Brandow, Kathryn: 6th World History
Burge, Tina: Aide
Campbell, Linda: Math 8th, ESE
Conner, Joseph: 6th - 8th Grades ESE
Cuervo-Hoeper, Marsha: 6th - 7th Grade English Language Arts - ESE
Currie, Linda, 8th ELA
Davis, Diane: Language & Speech Therapy, Grades 6-8
Dinverno,Tomas: Principal
Devitt, Lanette: 8th ELA
Devitt, Michael: 7th Grade ELA , Journalism
Doyle, Susan, TOSA
Encarnacion, Diana: 6th Grade Math
Evans, Paula: ESE Liaison
Faberlle, Julie: Teacher
Flickinger, Consuelo: Receptionist
Fuerst, Richard: 6th Grade Science
Hagan, Em: College & Career Advisor
Hansen, Dennis: 8th Grade Math, ESE
Heinz, Susan: Orchestra Teacher
Idoyaga, Eric: Assistant Principal
Ignotis, Tatiana: ELL Contact
Ittel, Tom: Encore-STEM Technology Education
Iwasiw, Tamara: 6th grade Math
Jodwalis, Lisa: 6-8th Grades Art
Johnson, Laura: 6-8th Grade English Language Arts (Gifted Academy)
Kiss, Ida : Bookkeeper
Kresse, Helen
Latchford, Julie : Clinic Aide
Lee, Dixie: 7th & 8th Grade Intensive ELA, 7th ELA
McCutcheon, Louisa 6 - 8th Grades Math & Science (Young Marines)
Maas-Lyon, Susan: 6 - 8th Grades Social Studies (Young Marines)
Mayberry, Beth: 7th & 8th grade Science
Mead, Joshua: 7th U.S. History
McCarron, Maureen: Registered School Nurse
Mergos, Jennifer: 7th & 8th Grade English Language Arts (Young Marines)
Mikarts, Kristin: 6th Grade English Language Arts & Reading
Monclova, Fernando: Tech Specialist
Nell, John: 7th Grade Advanced Math (Gifted Academy)
Nell, Susan: 8th Grade Math, Algebra and Geometry Honors
Ogren, Elizabeth, 6th grade Social Studies
Olsen, Kim : Teacher 8th Grade Social Studies
Phillips, Mandi: 7th Grade Science
Poggio, Janice : Aide
Pritchard, Leslie : Aide
Quigley, Lindsey, Social Studies & Language Arts (Young Marines)
Renouf, Maureen : Secretary
Rice, Erin: Assistant Principal
Ritchie, Laydelis: Theatre, TV Production
Robertson, Cedona: 6-8th Grade Physical Education & Athletic Director
Ryan, Edward: Science Teacher
Sanchez, Bob: School Resource Deputy
Schaefer, Kurt: XO (Young Marines)
Schafer, William 6th -8th Grades Social Studies (Gifted Academy)
Shambora, Tyler: 7th U.S. History
Singer, Amber: Guidance Counselor
Sintov,Tara: 8th Math
Speth, Jennifer : Behavior Tech Aide
Stasko, Adria: Administrative Assistant
Stasko, Kati: 6th Grade Science
Stewart, Michelle : Head Custodian
Thompson, Fredl: Young Marines' Unit Commander
Tobin, Kelly Jo : Chorus Teacher
Tucker, Martha: ESE Aide
Tubbesing, Kim, Aide
Tucker, Tracy: 7th & 8th Science
VanBuskirk, Angela: 6-8th Grades Physical Education
Volta, Angela: Paraprofessional Aide
Volta, Michael: Campus Security
Walters, Elizabeth: Es Science & Phys Sci YMs
Wareham, Kathlenn: 8th Math
Wareham, Samuel: PE Teacher
Wiles, Kim: 8th Grade Social Studies
Wilson, Bonnie: Behavior Specialist
Whitehurst, Cheryl: 7th & 8th ELA
Zelms, Lizabeth: 8th ELA, ESE
PeachJar