previous daynext daytoday

Select date
<<<October 2019>>>
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
       
  • Month

Oct, 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Duke Family Night delete
VMS Tennis delete
VMS Girls Volleyball delete
Outdoor Education Club delete
NJHS Induction delete
VMS Tennis delete
VMS Girls Volleyball delete
Orchestra Concert delete
VMS Tennis delete
VMS Girls Volleyball delete
Professional Day-No school for students delete
VMS Tennis delete
VMS Girls Volleyball delete
Chorus Concert delete
Career Day delete
VMS Tennis County Tournament delete
VMS Girls Volleyball Tournament delete
Fall Band Concert delete

Tuesday
10/22/2019 - VMS Tennis County Tournament

Tuesday
10/22/2019 - VMS Girls Volleyball Tournament

Thursday
10/24/2019 - Fall Band Concert

Friday
11/8/2019 - Picture Retake Day

Friday
11/8/2019 - Pasta with a Purpose Fundraiser

View District + School Year Calendars
Ackroyd, Ian: Band Teacher
Adams, Christine: 6th Grade-Math
Albanese, Anna: Intensive Language Arts Teacher
Bailey, Kim: Counselor
Albano, Lisa: 8th Science
Barlow, Sheree: 6-8th Grades Science (Gifted Academy)
Jackson, Kim: Media Aide
Brainard, Aimee: 6th-7th Grade ELA
Brandafino, Belinda: Registrar
Brandow, Kathryn: 6th World History
Burge, Tina: Paraprofessional Aide
Campbell, Linda: 6th Grade-Math-ESE
Conner, Joseph: 6th - 8th Grades ESE
Cuervo-Hoeper, Marsha: 6th - 7th Grade English Language Arts - ESE
Currie, Linda, 8th ELA
Davis, Diane: Language & Speech Therapy, Grades 6-8
Dinverno,Tomas: Principal
Devitt, Lanette: 8th ELA
Devitt, Michael: 7th Grade ELA , Journalism
Doyle, Susan, TOSA
Encarnacion, Diana: 6th-7th Grade-Math
Evans, Paula: ESE Liaison
Faberlle, Julie: Spanish Teacher
Flickinger, Consuelo: Receptionist
Fuerst, Richard: 6th Grade Science
Hagan, Em: College & Career Advisor
Hansen, Dennis: 8th Grade Math, ESE
Heinz, Susan: Orchestra Teacher
Idoyaga, Eric: Assistant Principal
Ignotis, Tatiana: ELL Contact
Ittel, Tom: Encore-STEM Technology Education
Iwasiw, Tamara: 7th Grade-Math
Jodwalis, Lisa: 6-8th Grades Art
Johnson, Laura: 6-8th Grade English Language Arts (Gifted Academy)
Kiss, Ida : Bookkeeper
Kresse, Helen: Paraprofessional Aide
Latchford, Julie : Clinic Aide
Lee, Dixie: 6th & 7th Grade-Intensive Reading-7th Grade-ELA
McCutcheon, Louisa: 7th-8th Grades-Math (Young Marines)
Maas-Lyon, Susan: 7th-8th Grades-Social Studies (Young Marines)
Mayberry, Beth: 7th Grade-Science
Mead, Joshua: 7th U.S. History
McCarron, Maureen: Registered School Nurse
Mergos, Jennifer: 7th & 8th Grade English Language Arts (Young Marines)
Mikarts, Kristin: 6th Grade English Language Arts & Reading
Monclova, Fernando: Tech Specialist
Nell, John: 7th Grade Advanced Math (Gifted Academy)
Nell, Susan: 8th Grade Math, Algebra and Geometry Honors
Ogren, Elizabeth, 6th grade Social Studies
Olsen, Kim : Teacher 8th Grade Social Studies
Phillips, Mandi: 6th Grade Advanced Science-7th Grade Science
Poggio, Janice : Paraprofessional Aide-ISR
Pritchard, Leslie : Aide
Quigley, Lindsey, Social Studies & Language Arts (Young Marines)
Renouf, Maureen : Secretary
Rice, Erin: Assistant Principal
Ritchie, Laydelis: Theatre, TV Production
Robertson, Cedona: 6-8th Grade Physical Education & Athletic Director
Ryan, Edward: 6th Grade-Math-7th Grade Science Teacher
Sanchez, Bob: School Resource Deputy
Schaefer, Kurt: XO (Young Marines)
Schafer, William 6th -8th Grades Social Studies (Gifted Academy)
Shambora, Tyler: 7th U.S. History
Schaefer, Amber: Guidance Counselor
Sintov,Tara: 7th Grade Math-Algebra Honors
Speth, Jennifer : Behavior Tech Aide
Stasko, Adria: Administrative Assistant
Stasko, Kati: 6th Grade Science
Stewart, Michelle : Head Custodian
Thompson, Fredl: Young Marines' Unit Commander
Tobin, Kelly Jo : Chorus Teacher
Tucker, Martha: ESE Aide
Tubbesing, Kim, Aide
Tucker, Tracy: 8th Grade-Science-S.T.E.M. Science
VanBuskirk, Angela: 6-8th Grades Physical Education
Volta, Angela: Paraprofessional Aide
Volta, Michael: Campus Security
Walters, Elizabeth: Es Science & Phys Sci YMs
Wareham, Kathleen: 8th Math
Wareham, Samuel: PE Teacher
Wiles, Kim: 8th Grade Social Studies
Wilson, Bonnie: Behavior Specialist
Whitehurst, Cheryl: 6th & 7th Grade-ELA
Zelms, Lizabeth: 8th ELA, ESE