Name: Deb Smith 

 

Email: deb.smith@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-316-8188 | Fax: 941-316-8189 

 

 

 


KG - Andricks, Kimberly
KG - Clark, Rachel
KG - Graber, Laura
KG - Kannaday, Tori
KG - Kehrer, Vada
KG - O'Brien, Lori
1st Gr - Gonzalez, Katie
1st Gr - Kaliher, Eileen
1st Gr - Marien, Warda
1st Gr - O'Brien, Kelly
1st Gr - Smith, Deb
2nd Gr - Bilyeu, Cathy
2nd Gr - Cox, Lu
2nd Gr - Cracchiola, Rebecca
2nd Gr - Davenport, Jackie
2nd Gr - Escalante, Angela
2nd Gr - Howard, Diana
2nd Gr - Valley, Lauren
3rd Gr - Braunstein, Sherri
3rd Gr - Covert, Cara
3rd Gr - McAnarney, Cami
3rd Gr - Misja, Karen
3rd Gr - Peachey, Dena
3rd Gr - Werbelow, Holli
4th Gr - Brown, Karen
4th Gr - Denton, Cynthia
4th Gr - Houghton-Brown, Holly
4th Gr - Merkley, Debbie
4th Gr - Myers, Joy
5th Gr - Feaster, Kevin
5th Gr - Hoffman, Becky
5th Gr - Newbanks, Jennifer
5th Gr - Trivino, Maggie
5th Gr - Wynne, Shannon
ADMIN - Dunn, Barry - Principal
ADMIN - Knouse, Sara - Assistant Principal Intern
AFTER SCHOOL CARE - Walczak, Dorene - Site Manager
CAFETERIA - Adams, Dorothy
CAFETERIA - Kaliher, David
CAFETERIA - Kelly, Rosemarie
CAFETERIA - Roe, Kathleen - Manager
CAFETERIA - Orduno, Maria
CAFETERIA - Peterson, Yamaleth
CUSTODIAL - Mayes, Kavin
CUSTODIAL - Pointer, Sue -Acting Head Custodian
ESE - Chappell, Rachel - Reading
ESE- Franz, Erika - Resource
ESE - Griffin, Glenn - Resource
ESE - Shelden, Sheri - Resource
ESE - Wilson, Kelli - Resource
ESE - Wiebke, Heather - Liaison
ESE FT Classroom - Hewitt, Kimberly (3-5)
ESE FT Classroom - Trizano-Ortiz, Michelle (K-2)
ESE Behavior Specialist - Cardenas, Jacklyn
ESE - Fiala, Ryan - Behavior Tech Aide
ESE Services - DuBois, Mara - Speech
ESE Services - Penchiney, Anne - OT
ESE - Burns, Lindsay - Aide
ESE - Cullather, Amy - Aide
ESE - Hunter, Susan - Aide
ESE - Jopson, Brint - Aide
ESE - Mastroianni, Heidi - Aide
ESE - Mayes, Catherine - Aide
ESE - Reilly, Ann - Aide
ESE - Zilleckis, Christine - Aide
GUIDANCE - Gomez, Jessica - School Counselor
HEALTH ROOM - Quigley, Kathy - Aide
MEDIA CENTER - McQueen, Renee
OFFICE - Carmine, Tammy - Receptionist
OFFICE - Smith, Laticia - Bookkeeper
OFFICE - Sheesley, Samantha - Registrar
OFFICE - Zalud, Connie - Administrative Assistant
SPECIALS - Franz, Walker - Science
SPECIALS - Pike, Trevor - Music
SPECIALS - Quevedo, Heather - Art
SPECIALS - Ramos, Sarah - Technolgy
SPECIALS - Sinopoli, LeeAnne - PE Aide
SPECIALS - Styers, Lisa - PE
TECH SUPPORT - Kathie Ostrowe

Monday
9/16/2019 - Tatum Read A Thon

Monday
9/23/2019 - SAC Meeting

Wednesday
9/25/2019 - Fall Picture Day

Thursday
9/26/2019 - Family Literacy Night

Friday
9/27/2019 - PBS Monthly Celebration

View School Calendar | District Calendar