previous daynext daytoday

Select date
<<<December 2018>>>
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
  • Month

Dec, 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Toys For Tots Drive Begins delete
SWAT (Students Working Against Tobacco) delete
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) delete
FCA (Future Christian Athletes) delete
SWAT (Students Working Against Tobacco) delete
SMS Spirit Night delete
Basketball Game delete
4th Annual Hour of Code delete
Basketball Game delete
Information Night delete
Winter Orchestra and Inter. Guitar Concert delete
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) delete
FCA (Future Christian Athletes) delete
NJHS Meeting delete
PSAT delete
TSA Carrabba's Fundraiser delete
Basketball Game delete
Winter Band Concert delete
PSAT Reading Testing delete
Basketball Game delete
SWAT (Students Working Against Tobacco) delete
PSAT Math Testing delete
Winter Chorus Concert delete
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) delete
FCA (Future Christian Athletes) delete
End of second grading period delete
Professional Day-No Students delete
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) delete
FCA (Future Christian Athletes) delete
Winter Break-No School delete
right
Winter Break-No School delete
left

Tuesday
12/11/2018 - Winter Band Concert

Wednesday
12/12/2018 - PSAT Reading Testing

Wednesday
12/12/2018 - Basketball Game

Thursday
12/13/2018 - SWAT (Students Working Against Tobacco)

Thursday
12/13/2018 - PSAT Math Testing

View District + School Year Calendars
Alexis, Irwin: Theatre
Anderson, Jean: TSP
Andrews, Lisa: Cafe Monitor
Bertelsen, Anne: Grade 8 Gifted Social Studies
Bezdek, Corinne: ATA Math
Bordones, Gina: Grade 6 Science
Boyle, Marta: Grade 8 Language Arts
Breslin, Dr. Laurie: Interim Principal
Carabali, Diane: Spanish and ESOL
Cinelli, Denise: Receptionist
Connor, Sally: Grade 6 Language Arts
Davis, Lynsey: Behavior Specialist
Davis, Whitney: Grade 8 Language Arts
Dorr, Carolyn: Grade 6 Science, Critical Thinking
Dunn, Moira: ATA Math
Elsey, Charles: TOSA,Scheduler
Evans, Michael: Technology
Farrell, Kimberly: Grade 6 Gifted Language Arts
Fauvel, Lauren: Grade 8 Social Studies
Filipkowski, Jackie: ESE Aide
Fisher, Michelle: Administrative Assistant
Flatt, Madison: ATA Math
Forbes, Jared: Grades 7 and 8 Science
Frey, Alex: Grade 8 Science
Frisina, Anne: Support Aide
Fronczak, Alicia: Gifted Math
Gager, Amber: Registrar (A-L)
Goldberg, Jillian: ESE
Golumbeck, Kerry: ATA Math
Govic, Claudia: Spanish
Grandusky, Susy: Grade 7 Gifted Language Arts
Greene, Geri: ATA Math
Greer, Debby: Speech ESE
Hall, Melissa: Gifted Math
Hill, Marcia: Custodial Manager
Hitt, Jennifer: ESE
Holmes, Doug: Grade 8 Gifted Social Studies
Houston, Deb: ESE
Jackson, Justine: Grades 7 & 8 Language Arts
Jacobs, Torrey: Health Aide
Jaso, Dr. Jennifer: Grade 6 Gifted Social Studies
Joiner, Colleen: Grade 8 Gifted Language Arts
Joiner, Matthew: Physical Education
Kaiser, Deb: Grade 7 Social Studies
Kendall, John: Music
Kiner, Justin: Grade 6 Gifted Science
King, Cassie: ESE Liaison
Kitson, Molly: Grade 6 Social Studies, CT
Kizziar, Allison: Grade 7 Language Arts
Kohler, Robin: ATA Math
Kuentzel, Chip: SRO
LaBossiere, Karen: Security Monitor
Lachambre, Leo: ATA Math
Lai, Diane: Bookkeeper
Langeneger, Gail: Grade 7 and 8 Science
Larson, Dr. Carmen: School Counselor (A-E)
Lewis, Tamara: Music
Loos, Stacey: Assistant Principal
Lundquist, Jackie: Physical Education & Dance
Lunt, Daniel: ATA Math
Machenheimer, Nicole: Grade 8 Gifted Science
Magill, Betsy: School Nurse
Mangoni, Lisa: Grade 6 Language Arts
Marks, Lindsay: Grade 8 Gifted Language Arts
Marques, Jan: School Counselor (N-Z)
Martin, Sarah: Receptionist, PT Clinic Aide
McQuaid, Lisa: Reading Grades 6-8
Miller, Jennifer: Support Aide
Mills, Jackie: ESE Gifted Liaison
Mocherman, Missy: Grade 7 Gifted Science
Moncayo, Ada: Spanish
Moriarty, Susan: STEM Investigations
Morrison, Ashley: Grade 7 Gifted Social Studies
Mruczek, Steve: Cafeteria Monitor
Muller, Katie: School Counselor (F-M)
Murphy, Robin: Grade 8 Science
Neal, Lorie: Physical Education
Nestle, Heather: Grade 7 Science
Overton, Sandy: Gifted Math
Parker, Paul: Business Ed, Yearbook
Patt, Christy: Grade 6 Language Arts
Perea, Sandra: ISR
Politte, Melissa: ESE Autistic Aide
Reisz, Terri: Grade 6 Science
Robson, Judi: ESOL Liaison
Rogers, Beth: Speech
Ryan, Mary: Gifted Math
Sams, Karla: Grade 6 Gifted Social Studies
Sawa, Nadia: Music
Schimek, David: Grade 7 Gifted Social Studies
Schuerholz-Winters, Lisa: Grade 8 Social Studies
Scribner, Travis: Physical Education
Segreto, Laura: Grade 7 Gifted Language Arts
Sharrock, Jason: Grade 8 Gifted Science
Sharrock, Pamela: Grade 7 Science
Showalter, Miriam: ESE
Slegeski, Jennifer: College and Career Advisor
Smisor, Kevin: Grade 6 Social Studies
Smith, Marjorie: Grade 6 Gifted Science
Sorrentno, JoAnn: Cafe Monitor
Stearns, Paulette: Registrar (M-Z)
Stowell, Jerry: Grade 7 Language Arts
Swick, Carla: Grade 7 Gifted Science
Tateosian, Paul: Grade 6 Science
Teal, Brooke: Grade 7 Social Studies
Tharp, Dan: Physical Education Aide
Tharp, Jennifer: ESE Aide
Todd, Nicolle: Gifted Math
Tracey, Brooks: Art
Vergara, Yaneth: ESOL Aide
Wagner, Claire: ESE
Walsh, Kira: Assistant Principal
West, Michelle: Grade 6 Gifted Language Arts
Wiegand, Derya: Attendance Clerk
Williams, Kaitlyn: Reading Grades 6-8
Winstead, Donna: Gifted Math
Wyszomirski, Scott: ATA Math