SAC (School Advisory Council)

 

School Advisory Council Minutes



    School Advisory Council Agendas




      Friday
      10/19/2018 - Professional Day--No School

      View School Calendar | District Calendar
      ADMINISTRATION
      Jones, David P. - Principal
      Chase, Ryan - Assistant Principal, Curriculum
      Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, Administration
      Anderson, Michelle - Assistant Principal
      Gilliland, Mark - Assistant Principal
      Stroughter, Keatrun - Assistant Principal
      FACULTY & SUPPORT STAFF
      Ahles, Shane - Social Studies
      Albanese, Dana - Guidance Counselor, Kn-Ra
      Alexander, Gayle - Math
      Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
      Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasion, A - K
      Art, Greg - ESE Math
      Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & PE
      Ashby, Susan - Math
      Barea, Mariela - World Languages
      Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
      Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
      Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
      Bell, Jane - Secretary, Admin. Office
      Belvin, Mary - Clinic Aide
      Berkey, Dean - Testing Coordinator; Math
      Booth, Christopher - Science
      Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
      Brown, Stan - Math
      Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
      Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant--Athletics & Testing Coordinator
      Cantrell, Tiffany - CTE, Business
      Carrion, Carlos - World Languages
      Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
      Chasteen, Casey - Guidance Counselor, Re-Z
      Clark, Sheila - Registrar
      Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
      Coppola, Courtney - Science
      Costa, Jodi - Science
      Cox, Erin - Reading
      Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
      Cross, Sarah - Social Studies
      Cullen, Kimberly - English, Anchor
      Dale, Valerie - ESE Science
      Danczyk, Brittney - Math
      Davis. Christopher - ROTC
      Day, Amy - Science
      Deal, Joy - Attendance Secretary
      De Arment, Mary - ESOL & English
      Deighton, Kimberly - Math
      Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
      Durmaz, Candace - ESOL
      Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
      Ehlers, Megan - Science
      Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
      Emmet, Asheley - Social Worker
      Epps, Devin - School Resource Officer
      Falgowski, Jared - Math
      Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
      Fenty, Joseph - ESE Teacher Aide
      Fields, Michael - Campus Security
      Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
      Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
      Folkins, Christina - Reading
      Fortner, Dan - Math
      Gallucci, Tom - School Resource Officer
      Garrett, Casey - Math
      Gartland, Keri - At Risk Coordinator; Guidance Chair
      Genis, Reina - PE
      Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
      Gibbens, Kimberly--Social Studies
      Godley, Ginger - Nurse
      Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
      Gunter, Mark - Technology Support
      Guss, Maxwell - Math
      Hallinger, Colleen - Art
      Harris, Ashley - Language Arts
      Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
      Harshman, Andy - Science
      Harshman, Kristina - Science
      Havener, Michael - Language Arts
      Hilliard, Susan - ESE Liaison, L - Z
      Hodge, Alana - Language Arts
      Hodges, Spencer - College & Career Center
      Holcomb, Griffyn - Theater Technician
      Holley, Shawn - Math
      Hughes, Adam - Social Studies
      Hughes, Cody - Culinary Arts
      Humphrey, L'Tea - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
      Jacobs, Teresa - ESOL Aide
      James, Janice - ESE Aide
      James, Mallory - ESE Aide
      Janeiro, Ross - Language Arts
      Judge, Donna - Campus Security
      Kaplan, Deborah - Math
      Karas, Stella - Social Studies
      Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
      Kaser, Dan - Physics
      Keelen, Michael - English
      Kennedy, Cathy - ESE Aide
      Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
      Labsan, Hermie - ESE Aide
      Latronica, Kelly - PE
      Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
      Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
      Linde, Hope - Language Arts
      Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
      Masi, Denise - Campus Security
      Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
      McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
      Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
      Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
      Middleton, Ken - ESE
      Mikulski, Jennifer - Registrar
      Miller, Deanna - Math
      Miller, Ryan - Science
      Miranda, Luis - Science
      Moffitt, Valerie - Math
      Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
      Morlock, Allen - Assistant Bookkeeper
      Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
      Oness, Dave - Social Studies
      Owen, Tiffany - Language Arts
      Paquette, Rebecca - ASL Teacher
      Parker, Craig - ESE Aide
      Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
      Peters, Jeremy - PE
      Piearcy, Noemi - ESOL Aide
      Price, Jason - Athletic Trainer
      Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
      Ritchie, Karen - ESE Aide
      Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
      Ron-Hernandez, Carolina - ESOL Aide
      Rumph, Elizabeth - Media Aide
      Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
      Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
      Santiso, Daniel - Science
      Saslow, Laurie - AICE Coordinator
      Sawyer, Sarah - School Psychologist
      Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
      Seres, Maggie - Administrative Assistant to Principal Jones
      Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
      Sharbono, Christian - Social Studies
      Shepard, Scott - ROTC
      Sherk, Nancy - Reading
      Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
      Smith, Matt - Substitute--In School Restriction
      St. John, Terri - Language Arts
      Stafford, Marcus - Long-Term Substitute--Science
      Stephens, Cody - ESE Aide
      Stevenson, John - Science
      Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, Kn-Ra
      Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
      Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-Do
      Terneus, Pamela - ESE Aide
      Thomas, Gavin - Math
      Timm, Marsha - CTE, Digital Design & OJT
      Trinidad, Antonio - Campus Security
      Unger, John - World Languages
      VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
      Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason, Scheduling Coordinator
      Walters, Brooke - World Languages
      Warren, Gerry - ESE Aide
      Warren, Mary Ann - ESE Autistic Aide
      Weccele, Kristina - Math
      Weeks, Elizabeth - ESE Aide
      Wells, Dana - Math
      Wells, Joeline - Language Arts
      Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
      Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
      Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts