Business Partners

 

Business

Contact Person

Art Center of Sarasota Fayanne Hayes
Bob Evans Restaurant John Mitchell
Carla's Clay Carla O'Brien
Cattlemen Cafe
Chick-Fil-A Kathy Powell
Collectors Wall of Fine Art Greg Gionfriddo
Greeley and Hansen Kristiana Dragash
Jimmy John's
John Hancock Financial Network

Michele Honour
David G. Smith

Potomac Group of Financial Richard Levine
Ringling College of Arts Nancee Clark
Square One Burgers Mike DeGirolamo
State College of Florida Edward Camp


Tuesday
7/30/2019 - Senior Orientation

Tuesday
7/30/2019 - Junior Orientation

Tuesday
7/30/2019 - Sophomore Orientation

Thursday
8/1/2019 - Freshman Orientation

Monday
8/12/2019 - Welcome Back--School Starts

View School Calendar | District Calendar
ADMINISTRATION
Jones, David P. - Principal
Chase, Ryan - Assistant Principal, Curriculum
Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, Administration
Anderson, Michelle - Assistant Principal
Gilliland, Mark - Assistant Principal
Stroughter, Keatrun - Assistant Principal
FACULTY & SUPPORT STAFF
Ahles, Shane - Social Studies
Albanese, Dana - Guidance Counselor, Kn-Ra
Alexander, Gayle - Math
Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasion, A - K
Art, Greg - ESE Math
Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & PE
Ashby, Susan - Math
Barea, Mariela - World Languages
Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
Bell, Jane - Secretary, Admin. Office
Belvin, Mary - Clinic Aide
Berkey, Dean - Math
Booth, Christopher - Science
Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant--Athletics & Testing Coordinator
Cantrell, Tiffany - CTE, Business
Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
Chasteen, Casey - Guidance Counselor, Re-Z
Clark, Sheila - Registrar
Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
Coppola, Courtney - Science
Costa, Jodi - Science
Cox, Erin - Reading
Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
Sturzu, Sarah - Social Studies
Cullen, Kim - English, Anchor
Dale, Valerie - Math
Danczyk, Brittney - Math
Davis. Christopher - ROTC
Day, Amy - Science
Deal, Joy - Attendance
De Arment, Mary - ESOL & English
Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
Durmaz, Candace - ESOL
Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
Ehlers, Megan - Science
Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
Emmet, Asheley - Social Worker
Falgowski, Jared - Math
Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
Folkins, Christina - Reading
Fortner, Dan - Math
Garrett, Casey - Math
Gartland, Keri - At Risk Coordinator
Genis, Reina - PE
Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
Gibbens, Kimberly--Social Studies
Godley, Ginger - Nurse
Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
Gunter, Mark - Technology Support
Harris, Ashley - Language Arts
Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
Harshman, Andy - Science
Harshman, Kristina - Science
Hodge, Alana - Language Arts
Hodges, Spencer - College & Career Center
Holley, Shawn - Math
Hughes, Adam - Social Studies
Hughes, Cody - Culinary Arts
Humphrey, L'Tea - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
Jacobs, Teresa - ESOL Aide
James, Janice - ESE Aide
James, Mallory - ESE Aide
Judge, Donna - Campus Security
Kaplan, Deborah - Math
Karas, Stella - Social Studies
Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
Kaser, Dan - Physics
Keelen, Michael - English
Kennedy, Cathy - ESE Aide
Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
Labsan, Hermie - ESE Aide
Latronica, Kelly - PE
Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
Collingwood, Hope - Language Arts
Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
Masi, Denise - Campus Security
Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
Middleton, Ken - ESE
Mikulski, Jennifer - Registrar
Miller, Deanna - Math
Miller, Ryan - Science
Miranda, Luis - Science
Moffitt, Valerie - Math
Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
Morlock, Allen - Assistant Bookkeeper
Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
Oness, Dave - Social Studies
Pepsin, Tiffany - Language Arts
Paquette, Rebecca - ASL Teacher
Parker, Craig - ESE Aide
Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
Peters, Jeremy - PE
Price, Jason - Athletic Trainer
Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
Ron-Hernandez, Carolina - ESOL Aide
Rumph, Elizabeth - Media Aide
Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
Santiso, Daniel - Science
Saslow, Laurie - AICE Coordinator
Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
Seres, Maggie - Administrative Assistant to Principal Jones
Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
Shepard, Scott - ROTC
Sherk, Nancy - Reading
Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
Smith, Matt - In School Restriction
Spells, Shelley--Administrative Assistant, AICE
St. John, Terri - Language Arts
Stafford, Marcus - Science
Stephens, Cody - ESE Aide
Stevenson, John - Science
Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, Kn-Ra
Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-Do
Terneus, Pamela - ESE Aide
Thomas, Gavin - Math
Trinidad, Antonio - Campus Security
VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason, Scheduling Coordinator
Walters, Brooke - World Languages
Warren, Gerry - ESE Aide
Warren, Mary Ann - ESE Autistic Aide
Weccele, Kristina - Math
Weeks, Elizabeth - ESOL Aide
Wells, Dana - Math
Wells, Joeline - Language Arts
Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts