Name: Joette Riggs 

 

Email: Joette.Riggs@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 361-6520 | Fax:  

 

 

 


Ambrose, Bill - Tech Support Professional, IT
Anderson, Dawn - ESE Instructional Aide, Early Eagles Coordinator
Barber, Melissa F. - Registrar
Bauer, Angela - ESOL Liaison, Reading
Benson, Amy - ESE Instructional Aide
Blount, Brianna - Band, Jazz Band
Borges, Jordan - PE
Stover, David - Inclusion Math
Cohen-Rowe, Savannah - 6th Grade LA, Inclusion
Cornelius, Caroline - Inclusive Math, 7th Grade Transition Team
Craig, Robert - Career Advisor
Csogi, Lindsay - Assistant Principal
Johnson, Miranda - Orchestra & Chorus
Davis, Matt - Behavior Specialist
Officer Anthony Limite - SRO
DiLego, Anastasia - School Social Worker
Driza, Paige - Language Arts, Hawk Academy
Eagen, Cherish - 6 & 7 Grade Science, Hawk Academy
Ford, Terri -Advanced Math, Hawk Academy
Fox, Richard - 8th Grade Science
Gilliland, Noel - ESE Liaison
Gilmore, Vindinna - ISS
Gordillo, Andres - Speech-Language Pathologist
Grady, Sarah - 6th Grade Math
Gwatney, David - Agriscience, Fund. Architecture
Worthington, John - 7th Grade Math
Hargis, Lisa - PE
Dunn, Riley - 6th Grade Social Studies
Henley, Chris - Cafeteria Manager
Hoffman, Jennifer - 7th Grade Language Arts
Huffman, Colleen - Bookkeeper
Hutchison, Paul - Theater, Reading
Johnson, LaJoyce - Attendance
Jordan, James - 7th Grade Social Studies - Transition Team
Judd, Stan - World History, 6th
Kopakin, Romania - ESOL Aide
Lamboley, Denise - Pre-Algebra
Lerebours, McHenry - Assistant Principal
Lester, Helen - 8th Grade Social Studies
Liu, YiLong (Kriss) - Computer Coding
Martin, Indeah - Algebra
Maxwell, Lee - 6th Grade Earth-Space Science
McArthur, Kim - Math, Advanced Math, 6th
McClenathen, Brent - Technology, Aerospace, Robotics
Milligan, Bonnie - 7 & 8 Reading
Moksha, Irene - 7th Grade Science
Moore, Harriet - Principal
Moore, Loy - PE
Fonte, Katherine - 8th Gr. LA
Swilley, Adam - Computer Applications
Newell, Cindy - Administrative Assistant
Oliver, Syreeta - Behavior Technician
Panighetti, Deanne - Student Success Coordinator
Riggs, Joette - ESE Aide
Preece, Stacey - Paraprofessional Aide III
Proch-Moore, Amy- Geometry & APEX
Prybylski, Mark - 7th Grade Social Studies
Rahn, Nerissa - 7th Grade Math
Rieger, Dorothy - Biology Honors, Hawk Academy Team Leader
Rollason, Roxanne - Language Arts, 8th
Salzman, Larry - Hawks World History, 6th & 7th, NJHS Advisor
Schatz, David - School Counselor, 7th & Hawks; SAC Chair
Sensenig, Jeremy - Hawks Social Studies 7 & 8
Shaughnessy, Schelly - 6th Grade E-S Science & PE
Sierra-McWeeney, Stephanie - 7th Grade Transition Team Science
Smith, Brienne, Teacher - 7th SS, News Production
Smith, Lorienne -ESE Classroom Aide
Sockness, David - 8th Grade Social Studies
Steere, Laura - 7 & 8 Language Arts-Transition Team
Stewart, Kimberly - Clinic Aide
Stockford, Barbara - 8th Grade Science
Swanson, Suzanne - Art
Taraska, Allison - 8th Grade Math
Vara, Vicki - SSTRIDE, Yearbook
Walker, Lena - School Security
Powers, Karen - Hawks ELA 7 & 8
Weaver, Jacqueline - Head Custodian
Hales, Lisa - School Counselor, 6th & 8th
Wilson, Tracy - Physical Science, 8th
Woodfin, Rose - ESOL Paraprofessional
Newell, Elizabeth - Behavior Tech-6th(1)
Zafiros, Tammy - Media Aide
Zaremba, Karen - Spanish

Monday
9/23/2019 - Volleyball & Tennis - MMS vs Brookside

Wednesday
9/25/2019 - Volleyball & Tennis - MMS vs SMS

Tuesday
10/1/2019 - Disability History and Awareness Weeks

Wednesday
10/2/2019 - Volleyball & Tennis - MMS vs HCMS

Monday
10/7/2019 - Volleyball & Tennis - MMS vs Booker

View School Calendar | District Calendar