Name: Liz Cole 

 

Email: elizabeth.cole@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-474-3247 | Fax: 941-474-0872 

 

A little bit about me...I graduated from USF with a B.S. in Early Childhood/Elementary Education and began teaching here at Englewood Elementary in 1989. I have a Master’s Degree from Nova University and hold endorsements in Gifted Education as well as ESOL.
My husband and I have 8 amazing children and 6 beautiful grandchildren!  All 8 of our children have had the opportunity to attend Englewood Elementary.

Teaching Kindergarten is my passion!  Introducing our youngest EES eagles to the joy and wonder of learning is the best job in the world!

 

 


Kindergarten - Clem, Stephanie
Kindergarten - Cole, Liz
Kindergarten - Grannan, Veronica
Kindergarten - Malik, Meredith
Kindergarten - Mather, Fran
Kindergarten - Ridley, Courtney
1st Grade - Brookshier, Jamie
1st Grade - Brown, Diane
1st Grade - Davis, Sarah
1st Grade - Gravel, Nicole
1st Grade - Ham, Stephanie
1st Grade - Monda, Cathy
1st Grade - O'Connor, Theresa
Grades 1-3 combo - Germain, Sandra
2nd Grade - Sanchez, Mary
2nd Grade - Stiver, Hannah
2nd Grade - Rembisz, Katherine
2nd Grade - Rhoads, Callen
2nd Grade - Woike, Kim
3rd Grade - Baggett, Natalie
3rd Grade - Hanrahan, Lauren
3rd Grade - Miccio, Nicole
3rd Grade - Milliken, Amy
3rd Grade - Watson, Grace
4th Grade - Douglas, Kim
4th Grade - Tameris, Jessica
4th Grade - Ramirez, Corinne
4th Grade - Roberts, Kelly
4th Grade - Sciandra, Summer
5th Grade - Brooks, Jolene
5th Grade - Conway, Elise
5th Grade - Dowd, Karen
5th Grade - Maitland-Shank, Kristen
5th Grade - Smith, Anne
Assistant Principal - Ziarnicki, Ellen
Custodian - Roy, Randy
Custodian, Head - Pelowski, Doug
Office Receptionist - Massing, Marsha
ESE Aide - Arnold, Tamson
ESE Aide - Christensen, Lori
ESE Aide - DePietro, Maureen
ESE Liaison Resource - Lugar, Pamela
ESE Resource - Avola, Samantha
ESE Resource - Shephard, Jean
ESE Teacher - Kirby, Jason
ESOL Liaison Paraprofessional - Nicipurenko, Claudia
Food Service Manager - Rodriquez-Baez, Lourdes
Food Service - Lamb, Danielle
Food Service - Lewis, Daisy
Food Service - McGurk, Rosa
Food Service - Randles, Tracy
Food Service - Strates, Linda
Food Service - Zucchero, Karen
Media Aide - Brewer, Vicki
Monitorial Aide - Corby, Karen
Monitorial Aide - Langston, Marie
Monitorial Aide - Rojas, Michelle
Monitorial Aide - Slonina, Heather
Occupational Therapy - Adams, Jennifer
Office Administrative Assistant - Onken, Stacy
Office Bookkeeper - Browder, Michelle
Office Clinic Aide - Kinkade, Debra
Office Registrar - Mason, Kathy
Principal - Grossenbacher, Mark
School Psychologist - Brasco, Marla
School Resource Officer - Arnold, Marc
School Social Worker - Gozder, Deana
Specials Art - Hinck, Dawn
Specials Music - Buckstein, Tricia
Specials Guidance - Shaer, Penny
Specials PE Aide - Sills, Rik
Specials PE - Cole, Dan
Specials, Science - Baker, Rachel
Speech - Gersen, Robin
Tech Support - Silverman, Jeri

Thursday
12/12/2019 - Family Reading Night & Family Mileage

Thursday
12/19/2019 - Family Reading Night & Family Mileage

Friday
12/20/2019 - End - Quarter 2

Saturday
12/21/2019 - Winter Break

Sunday
12/22/2019 - Winter Break

View School Calendar | District Calendar