Name: Beck, Larry 

 

Email: Larry.Beck@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-355-2967 | Fax:  

 

 

 


Shelley, Rachel - School Principal
Schenk, Merlin - Assistant Principal
Fair, Sue - Assistant Principal
Fleming, Shannon - Assistant Principal
Miles-Brown, Tammy - Assistant Principal
Abrahamson, Rebecca - English Teacher VPA Coordinator
Altman, Mackenzie - Social Studies Teacher
Andrews, Lem - Career Financial Aid Counselor
Armstrong, Gloria - English Teacher
Ashford, Cynthia - VPA Theatre Adjunct
Atkins, Baraka - Math Teacher
Avenel, Saint Fleur - Custodian
Baldwin, Jeremy - Social Studies Teacher
Baltodano, Alexandra - English Teacher
Banach, Karla - Media Aid
Beck, Larry - School Psychologist
Booker, Nancy - Food Service
Barletto, Tammy - SRO
Bradley, Madison - English Teacher
Briandi, Bennett - ESE Teacher
Burton, Lori - VPA Digital & Motion Design
Camphire, Christian - Social Studies Teacher
Candales, Kathleen - Spanish General Dance Teacher
Casillas-Ochoa Yolanda - ESOL Aide
Catlin, Lynne - ESE Liaison
Chestnut, Cheryl - Assistant to Assistant Principal
Choe, Sung - VPA Music Teacher
Cordovez, Alina - Spanish Teacher
Cornwell, Jeff - VPA Adjunct
Crane, Steven - PE-HOPE Teacher
Cruz Cordovez, Alina - Spanish Teacher
Crosby, Micah - CTE Teacher Yearbook Social Media
Custode, Pat - ESE Aide
Davis, Khea - English Teacher At Risk Coordinator
Davis, Kim - Registrar
Davis, Reggie - Behavior Specialist
Dawkins, Dee - Administrative Assistant to Principal
DiLego, Anastasia - School Social Worker
Douglas, Donna - Custodial
Dudley, Jason - JROTC Teacher
Dulitz, Kim - Secretary to Assistant Principal
Etienne, Magda - Guidance Secretary
Evans, Alyson - Art Teacher
Foreman, Gail - Social Studies Teacher
Frantz, Nathan - VPA Adjunct
Fuller, Rachel - Math Teacher
Gatz, Michelle - Science Teacher
Gierhart, Jeff - PE - Weight Training
Gilmore, Fred - Campus Security Aide
Goodman, Tracy - College Career Readiness Teacher
Griffiths, Diane - Physical Education Teacher
Gumm, Jennifer - English Teacher
Gunness, Chantel - Guidance Counselor
Hamill, Alexandra - English Teacher
Helmuth, Phil - Athletic Director
Higdon, Dianne - Food Service
Hollaway, Stone - Campus Security Aide
Hoover, Jessica - Social Studies Teacher
Hugan, Vicky - Custodian
Houghtaling, Elizabeth - Custodian
Hutchinson, Chris - Math Teacher AICE Coordinator Scheduling
Janssen, Cathie - VPA Art Teacher
Jean, Ketchner - ESE Aide
Johns, Kerri - Food Service
Johnson, Cara - Guidance Counselor
Johnson, Dawn - Clinic Attendant
Johnson, Deborah - CTE Teacher
Johnson, Jennifer - English Teacher
Johnson, Lara - Math Teacher
Johnson, Loretta - Food Service
Jones, Nick - VPA Adjunct
Julian, Brian - PBD Science Teacher
Kelley, Ryan - Social Studies
Kellman, Bobby - ACT - SAT
Keys, H.Scott - VPA Theater Teacher
Koch, Thomas - VPA Adjunct
Ladd, Rose - Media Specialist
Lechien, Jim - Bookkeeper
Ledbetter, John - JROTC Teacher
Lemarie, Daphne - English Foreign Language French
Lesmerises, Trudy -Administrative Assistant to Assistant Principal
Lindsey, Lindgren - Art Teacher
Lundstrom, Andrew - Science Teacher
Malone, Tracie - ESE Teacher
McClendon, Jerome - Custodian
McCracken, Bill - ESE Liaison
McCrea, Tina - Engineering Teacher
McFall, Melissa - Guidance Counselor
Merrick, Timothy - Custodian
Mignano, Lillian - Receptionist-Switchboard
Miller, Myndel - Testing Coordinator
Millett, Theresa - Attendance Clerk College Rm. Assistant
Mitchell, Oki - Campus Security Aide
Mnich, Johnnie - VPA Adjunct
Nerston, Zachary - Science Teacher
Newton, Maia - ESE Aid
Nix, Amanda - VPA Adjunct
Noren-Hoshal, Kari - ESOL Liaison
Ott, Julie - Math Teacher
Perez, Claudia - Custodian
Persaud, Jasmine - Reading Teacher
Peterkin, Travis - SRO
Phillips, Deloris - Custodian
Riebe, Toni - Science Teacher
Piner, Deborah - ESOL English Teacher
Platowski, Amber - Science Teacher
Prescod, Cherie - First Step
Prozzo, Rebecca - English Teacher
Purvis, Debra - Head Custodian
Ramos, Rolando - Custodian
Ranck, Elizabeth - ESOL Teacher
Ray, Cynthia - Campus Security Monitor
Reddin, Carolyn - Senior Head Custodian
Robinson, Michelle - PBD English Teacher
Santiago, Eva - ESOL Aide
Saunders, Derrick - ISR Aide
Savage, Francheska - Digital Media CTE Teacher
Saxton, Michael - Math Teacher
Schinzel, Greg - Technology Professional
Schinzel, Louis - Technology Professional
Scott, Terri-Jo - School Nurse
Seng, Arial - Math Teacher
Sherrell, Edna - Reading Teacher
Skoyec, Karen - Social Studies Teacher
Smith, Courtney - VPA Dance
Smith, Sunny - VPA Adjunct
Speciner, Mark - Social Studies Teacher
Stein, Kati - English Teacher
Stephens, Angelita - Math Teacher
Strenk, Steve - VPA Art Teacher
Stroud, Michael - Food Service Manager
Taylor, Henry - Science Teacher
Timpe, John - English Teacher
Tusia, Tomi - Social Studies
Urquiza, Loridia - World Language Spanish
Varga, Bretton - Social Studies Teacher
Vasquez, Edgar - Math Teacher
Viera, Suzanne - Registrar
Wachendorf, Nancy - VPA, AICE, Law Academy Secretary
Wade, Tia - Food Service
Whitford, Tessa - English Reading Teacher
Williams, Tymesha - English Teacher
Wittman, Ellen - VPA Band Director
Woods, James - Transition Planner
Wright, Melanie - Science Teacher
Zesinger, Carol - Speech Pathologist
Zickafoose, Alexander - VPA Music

Wednesday
9/18/2019 - Senior Portrait Re-Takes

Wednesday
9/18/2019 - Swimming Meet

Wednesday
9/18/2019 - Varsity Volleyball v. SMA

Thursday
9/19/2019 - Senior Portrait Re-Takes

Thursday
9/19/2019 - JV Football @ Cardinal Mooney

View School Calendar | District Calendar