Name: Perea, Sandra: ISR 

 

Email: sandra.perea@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-361-6464 | Fax: 941-361-6798 

 

 

 


Alexis, Irwin: Grade 6 LA and Creative Writing
Andrews, Lisa: Cafe Monitor
Bezdek, Corinne: Grade 8 Math
Blough, Kyle: Grade 7 LA
Boyle, Marta: Grade 7 LA
Carabali, Diane: Spanish
Chen, Jennifer: Mandarin
Cinelli, Denise: Receptionist
Davis, Lynsey: Behavior Specialist
Davis, Whitney: Grade 8 LA
Document, Gunther: TSP
Doe, Steve: Socrates Math
Dorr, Carolyn: ESE Liaison
Dunn, Moira: Grade 8 Math
Elsey, Charles: Grade 7 and 8 Language Arts
Evans, Michael: Technology
Farrell, Kimberly: Grade 8 Gifted Language Arts
Fauvel, Lauren: Grade 7 Social Studies
Filipkowski, Jackie: ESE Aide
Fisher, Michelle: Administrative Assistant to Janel Dorn
Forbes, Jared: Grade 7 Gifted Social Studies
Frisina, Anne: Support Aide
Fronczak, Alicia: Grade 6 Math
Gager, Amber: Registrar (A-L)
Goldberg, Jillian: ESE Aide
Golumbeck, Kerry: Grade 6 Math
Govic, Claudia: Spanish
Grandusky, Susy: Grade 6 Gifted Language Arts
Greene, Geri: Grade 7 Math
Greer, Debby: Speech ESE
Guiffrida, Susan: Grade 8 Science
Harting, James: Gifted Math
Hassler, Lindsay: Grade 6 Gifted Language Arts
Holmes, Doug: Grade 7 Gifted Social Studies
Houston, Deb: Drama
Ives, Mamata: Grade 6 Science
Jackson, Justine: Grades 6 & 7 Fusion ELA
Jacobs, Torrey: Health Aide
Jaso, Dr. Jennifer: Grade 8 Gifted Social Studies
Jean, Anderson: ESE Aide
Joiner, Colleen: Grade 7 Gifted Language Arts
Joiner, Matthew: Physical Education
Kaiser, Deb: Grade 8 Social Studies
Kendall, John: Music
Kiner, Justin: Grade 8 Gifted Science
Kitson, Molly: Career Advisor
Kizziar, Allison: Grade 6 & 7 Fusion ELA
Kohler, Kyle: Grade 8 Science
Kohler, Robin: Grade 6 Social Studies
Kuentzel, Chip: SRO
LaBossiere, Karen: Security Monitor
Lachambre, Leo: ESE, Math
Lai, Diane: Bookkeeper
Lewis, Tamara: Music
Lundquist, Jackie: Physical Education & Dance
Lunt, Daniel: Grade 8 Math
Machenheimer, Nicole: Grade 7 Gifted Science
Magill, Betsy: School Nurse
Mangoni, Lisa: Grade 6 LA
Marks, Lindsay: Grade 7 Gifted Language Arts
Marques, Jan: Guidance Counselor
Martin, Sarah: Clinic & Clerical
McCombie, Kristin: ESE Liaison (Gifted)
Mocherman, Missy: Grade 6 Gifted Science
Moncayo, Ada: Spanish
Moriarty, Susan: STEM Investigations
Morrison, Ashley: Grade 6 Gifted Social Studies
Mruczek, Steve: Cafeteria Monitor
Mudrock, Mark: Gifted Math
Murphy, Robin: Grade 6 Science
Muessemeyer, Ipek: ESE Aide
Neal, Lorie: Physical Education
Nestle, Heather: Grade 7 Science
Novak, Stanley: Grade 7 Math
Overton, Sandy: Gifted Math
Parker, Paul: Business Ed and Yearbook
Patt, Christy: Grade 6 LA
Perea, Sandra: ISR
Poppa, Katie: TOSA & Scheduler
Reisz, Terri: Grade 6 Science
Robson, Judi: ESOL Liaison
Rockenbaugh, Nicolle: Gifted Math
Rogers, Beth: Speech
Ryan, Mary: Gifted Math
Sams, Karla: Grade 8 Gifted Social Studies
Sawa, Nadia: Music
Schaefer, Garen: Guidance Counselor
Schimek, David: Grade 6 Gifted Social Studies
Schran, Julia: Grade 7&8 Science
Schuerholz-Winters, Lisa: Grade 8 Social Studies
Scribner, Travis: Physical Education
Sewell, Lois: Support Aide
Sharrock, Jason: Grade 7 Gifted Science
Sharrock, Pamela: Grade 7 Science
Showalter, Miriam: Grade 6 Science
Smisor, Kevin: Grade 7 Social Studies
Smith, Marjorie: Grade 8 Gifted Science
Sorrentno, JoAnn: Cafe Monitor
Stearns, Paulette: Registrar (M-Z)
Stowell, Jerry: Grade 8 LA
Swick, Carla: Grade 6 Gifted Science
Tateosian, Paul: Grade 6 Social Studies
Teal, Brooke: Grade 7 & 8 Social Studies
Tharp, Dan: ESE Aide
Tharp, Jennifer: ESE Aide
Tracey, Brooks: Art
Vergara, Yaneth: ESOL Aide
Wagner, Claire: ESE
West, Michelle: Grade 8 Gifted Language Arts
Wiegand, Derya: Attendance Clerk
Winstead, Donna: Gifted Math
Wolf, Kenneth: Grade 6 Social Studies
Wyszomirski, Scott: ESE Math
Yoder, Naomi: Custodial Manager

Wednesday
12/20/2017 - Girls Basketball Game

Thursday
12/21/2017 - End of second grading period

Wednesday
12/20/2017 - Boys Basketball Game

Friday
12/22/2017 - Professional Day - No School

Monday
12/25/2017 - Winter Break

View School Calendar | District Calendar