Name: Uribe Robledo, Juan Carlos - ESOL Aide 

 

Email: juancarlos.uriberobledo@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-955-0181 | Fax: 941-361-6380 

 

 

 


Jones, David P. - Principal
Chase, Ryan - Assistant Principal, Administration
King, Bethany - Assistant Principal, Curriculum
Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, A - F
Rumph, Greg - Assistant Principal, G - M
Stroughter, Keatrun - Assistant Principal, N - Z
Ahles, Shane - Social Studies
Aleman, Juany - World Languages
Alexander, Gayle - Math
Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasion,
Art, Greg - ESE Math
Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & PE
Ashby, Susan - Math
Barea, Mariela - World Language
Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
Bell, Jane - Secretary, Admin. Office
Belvin, Mary - Clinic Aide
Berkey, Dean - Testing Coordinator; Math
Booth, Christopher - Science
Brazil, Michael - Science
Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Campbell, Lyn - Administrative Assistant, Principal
Cantrell, Sheldon - School Resource Officer
Cantrell, Tiffany - CTE, Business
Carrion, Carlos - World Language
Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
Charles, Mario - ISS Aide
Chasteen, Casey - Guidance Counselor, ESE
Clark, Sheila - Registrar
Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
Coppola, Brien - Global Learning Center
Coppola, Courtney - Science
Costa, Jodi - Science
Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
Cross, Sarah - Social Studies Teacher
Cullen, Kimberly - English, Anchor
Dale, Valerie - ESE Science
Danczyk, Brittney - Math
Davis. Christopher - ROTC
Deal, Joy - Attendance Secretary
DeArment, Mary - ESOL & English (Long-Term Substitute)
Deighton, Kimberly - Math
Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
Durmaz, Candace - ESOL
Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
Ehlers, Megan - Science
Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
Emmet, Asheley - Social Worker
Estevez, Oribel - Physics
Falgowski, Jared - Math
Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
Fields, Kevin - Career Center
Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
Fortner, Dan - Math
Gallucci, Tom - Campus Security
Garrett, Casey - Math
Gartland, Keri - English
Genis, Reina - PE
Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
Godley, Ginger - Nurse
Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
Gunter, Mark - Technology Support
Guss, Maxwell - Math
Hallinger, Colleen - Art
Hanna, Engy - Assistant Bookkeeper
Harris, Ashley - English
Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
Harshman, Andy - Science
Harshman, Kristina - Science
Havener, Michael - Language Arts
Hilliard, Susan - ESE Liaison, L - Z
Hodge, Alana - English
Holley, Shawn - Math
Hughes, Adam - Social Studies
Humphrey, L'Tea - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
Jacobs, Teresa - Media Aide
James, Janice - ESE Aide
James, Mallory - ESE Aide
Janeiro, Ross - English
Judge, Donna - Campus Security
Kaplan, Deborah - Math
Karas, Stella - Social Studies
Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
Kayser, Adria - Counselor R - Z
Kennedy, Cathy - ESE Aide
Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
Labsan, Hermie - ESE Aide
Latronica, Kelly - PE
Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
Linde, Hope - Language Arts
Lindquist, Gail - English (Long-Term Substitute)
Maddox, Karla - English
Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
Marshall, Kim - Math, Anchor
Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
Middleton, Ken - ESE
Mikulski, Jennifer - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
Miller, Deanna - Math
Miranda, Luis - Science
Moffitt, Valerie - Math
Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
Nye, Amy - Science
Oness, Dave - Social Studies
Owen, Tiffany - English
Paquette, Rebecca - ASL Teacher
Parker, Craig - ESE Aide
Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
Peters, Jeremy - PE
Phelps, Shomari - Transition Planner
Piearcy, Noemi - ESOL Aide
Price, Jason - Athletic Trainer
Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
Ritchie, Karen - ESE Aide
Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
Rowe, Susan - Language Therapy, ESE
Rumph, Elizabeth - Campus Security
Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
Santiso, Daniel - Science
Saslow, Laurie - AICE Coordinator
Sawyer, Sarah - School Psychologist
Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
Seres, Maggie - Administrative Assistant, AICE
Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
Sharbono, Christian - Social Studies
Shepard, Scott - ROTC
Sherk, Nancy - Reading
Short, Rowena - Registrar
Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
Smith, Constanze
St. John, Terri - Language Arts, AICE
Stevenson, John - Science
Stroop, Nicole - P.E.
Sutter, Chris - Performing Arts Technician
Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, E-K
Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-D
Terry, Stephen - Orchestra
Thomas, Gavin - Math
Tierney, Michael - Math
Timm, Marsha - CTE, Digital Design & OJT
Tomlinson, Joanna - Reading, ESE & ESOL
Trinidad, Antonio - Campus Security
Unger, John - World Language
Uribe Robledo, Juan Carlos - ESOL Aide
VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
Vick, Sharon - Guidance Counselor, L-Q
Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason, Scheduling Coordinator
Warren, Gerry - ESE Aide
Warren, Mary Ann - ESE Autistic Aide
Weccele, Kristina - Math
Weeks, Elizabeth - ESE Aide
Wells, Dana - Math
Wells, Joeline - English
West, Caitlin - Science
Winkelmeyer, Zach - Global Learning Center Aide
Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts
Zagrocki, Hallie - Science

Saturday
10/28/2017 - ACT

Tuesday
10/31/2017 - Thriller @ St. Armand's Circle 5 PM

Thursday
11/2/2017 - Dodgeball Tournament

Thursday
11/2/2017 - Glow Pep Rally Football Field 7:30PM

Saturday
11/4/2017 - SAT

View School Calendar | District Calendar