SAC (School Advisory Council)

 

School Advisory Council Minutes



    School Advisory Council Agendas




      Wednesday
      4/26/2017 - Les Miserables 7:00 PM shstheater.com

      Thursday
      4/27/2017 - Les Miserables 7:00 PM shs.theater.com

      Friday
      4/28/2017 - Grad Bash 4PM - 4AM

      Friday
      4/28/2017 - Les Miserables 7:00 PM shstheater.com

      Saturday
      4/29/2017 - Les Miserables 2PM & 7PM shstheater.com

      View School Calendar | District Calendar
      Ahles, Shane - Social Studies
      Aleman, Juany - World Languages
      Alexander, Gayle - Math
      Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
      Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasion,
      Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & Testing Coordinator
      Ashby, Susan - Math
      Atkins, Dumaka - Social Studies
      Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
      Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
      Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
      Bell, Jane - Secretary
      Berkey, Dean - Math
      Blasdel, Jennifer - CTE, Accounting Applications
      Brazil, Michael - Science
      Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
      Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
      Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant, Athletics
      Campbell, Lyn - Administrative Assistant, Principal
      Cantrell, Sheldon - School Resource Officer
      Carrion, Carlos - World Language
      Castorani, Candis - Psychologist
      Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
      Charles, Mario - ISS Aide
      Larkin, Casey - Guidance Counselor - ESE Students
      Clark, Sheila - Registrar
      Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
      Coppola, Brien - Global Learning Center
      Coppola, Courtney - Science
      Costa, Jodi - Science
      Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
      Cross, Sarah - Social Studies Teacher
      Cullen, Kimberly - ESOL Teacher
      Dale, Valerie - ESE Science
      Davis. Christopher - ROTC
      Deal, Joy - Attendance Secretary
      Deighton, Kimberly - Math
      Dolder, Carla - Health Room Aide
      Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
      Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
      Ehlers, Megan - Science
      Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
      Falgowski, Jared - Math
      Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
      Ferrante, Mia - ESOL
      Ferrara, Linda - Registrar
      Fields, Kevin - Career Center
      Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
      Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
      Fortner, Dan - Math
      Gallucci, Tom - Campus Security
      Gartland, Keri - English
      Genis, Reina - PE
      Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
      Godley, Ginger - Nurse
      Gonzalez, Stacy - ESOL Aide
      Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
      Guss, Maxwell - Math
      Hallinger, Colleen - Art
      Harris, Ashley - English
      Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
      Harshman, Andy - Science
      Harshman, Kristina - Science
      Havener, Michael - Language Arts
      Hilliard, Susan - ESE Liaison
      Holley, Shawn - Math
      Hughes, Adam - Social Studies
      Jacobs, Teresa - Media Aide
      James, Janice - ESE Aide
      James, Mallory - ESE Aide
      Janeiro, Ross - English
      Jones, David P. - Principal
      Judge, Donna - Campus Security
      Kaplan, Deborah - Math
      Karas, Stella - Social Studies
      Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
      Kayser, Adria - Counselor R - Z
      Kennedy, Cathy - ESE Aide
      Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
      Labsan, Hermie - ESE Aide
      Latronica, Kelly - PE
      Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
      Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
      Linde, Hope - Language Arts
      Lofton, Georgia - Language Arts, Anchor
      Loomis, Jennifer - Language Arts, AICE
      Lotti de Lopez, Angela - Language Arts, ESOL
      Maddox, Karla - English
      Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
      Marshall, Kim - Math, Anchor
      Massengale-Lowicz, Jamie - Assistant Principal, Grade 12
      Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
      McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
      Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
      Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
      Middleton, Ken - ESE
      Mikulski, Jennifer, Administrative Assistant, Guidance
      Miller, Deanna - Math
      Miranda, Luis - Science
      Moffitt, Valerie - Math
      Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
      Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, A- F
      Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
      Nye, Amy - Science
      Nzeza, Malele - Science
      Oness, Dave - Social Studies
      Owen, Tiffany - English
      Paquette, Rebecca - ASL Teacher
      Parker, Craig - ESE Aide
      Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
      Peters, Jeremy - PE
      Phillips, Gwen - World Language
      Piearcy, Noemi - ESOL Aide
      Pitts, Leon - Campus Security
      Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
      Ritchie, Karen - ESE Aide
      Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
      Rowe, Susan - Language Therapy, ESE
      Rumph, Greg - Assistant Principal G - M
      Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
      Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
      Santiso, Dan - Science
      Saslow, Laurie - AICE Coordinator; Science
      Schenk, Merlin - Assistant Principal, N - Z
      Seal, Terry - Campus Security
      Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
      Seres, Maggie - Administrative Assistant, AICE
      Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
      Sharbono, Christian - Social Studies
      Shepard, Scott - ROTC
      Sherk, Nancy - Reading
      Sherrell, Edna - Reading
      Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
      Smith, Constanze
      St. John, Terri - Language Arts, AICE
      Stevenson, John - Science
      Sutter, Chris - Performing Arts Technician
      Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, E-K
      Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
      Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-D
      Terry, Stephen - Orchestra
      Thomas, Gavin - Math
      Tierney, Michael - Math
      Timm, Marsha - CTE, Digital Design & OJT
      Tomlinson, Joanna - Reading, ESE & ESOL
      Unger, John - World Language
      VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
      Varga, Bretton - English
      Vick, Sharon - Guidance Counselor, L-Q
      Vincitore, Michael
      Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
      Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason
      Warren, Gerry - ESE Aide
      Warren, Mary Ann - ESE Autistic Aide
      Weccele, Kristina - Math
      Weeks, Elizabeth - ESE Aide
      Wells, Dana - Math
      Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
      Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts
      Zagrocki, Hallie - Science
      Zahn, Kay - Social Worker