Food and Nutrition

Cafeteria Managers

Alta Vista  Sophie Martignago...  361-6404
Ashton -  Teresita Llerena...  361-6442
Atwater - Christine Syzonenko...  257-2231
Bay Haven - Gary Castro...  359-5804
Booker High - Michael Stroud...  355-2967 
Booker Middle -  Joann Zyblewski...359-5897
Brentwood -  Gena Abernathy...  361-6232
Brookside - Peggy Garden...  361-6476
Cranberry - Maureen May...  480-3477
Emma Booker - Wanda Ellis...  361-6483
Englewood - Patricia McGreevy...  474-1322
Fruitville - Paulette Sciacca...  361-6204
Garden -Judy Chiminello...  486-2126
Glenallen - Geri Wells...  426-1055
Gocio - Diana Losier...  361-6409
Gulf Gate - Sarah Woods...  361-6597  
Heron Creek -  Alice Conklin...  480-3397
Lakeview - Marsha McNish...  361-6575
Lamarque - Kim Thompson...  429-4016 
Laurel Nokomis - Michelle MacCormack ...  486-2176
McIntosh - Chris Henley...  361-6559
North Port High School - Terrie Abbruzzino  480-3303
Oak Park - Judy Coomer...  361-6445
Phillippi Shores - Mary Murphy...  361-6577
Pine View - Mary Jane Bruno...  486-2041
Riverview -  Melissa Phillips...  926-0687
Sarasota Middle - Joann Galvan...  361-6335
Sarasota High  - Connie Troyer...  955-0181
Southside -  Teresa Sheehan-Sunderland...  361-6439
Suncoast Polytechnical  Melissa Phillips...926-0687
Tatum Ridge -  Ray McNish ...  316-8210
Taylor Ranch - Debra Capasso...  486-2130
Toledo Blade -  Angel Lukert...  426-5687
Tuttle -   Carole Exposito...  361-6437
Venice Elementary -  Monica Dorsett ...  486-2115
Venice High - Cheryl Thinnes...  488-6726
Venice Middle - Laura Love...  486-2107
Wilkinson -  Vanessa Holland...  361-6487
Woodland - TBA...  240-8594


 
 
 

Food and Nutrition Services
Division of Operations

Beverly L. Girard, Director
beverly.girard@sarasotacountyschools.net  

Colleen Bennington, Administrative Assistant
colleen.bennington@sarasotacountyschools.net 

Phone: 941-486-2199
Fax: 941-486-2021
101 Old Venice Road
Osprey, Florida  34229

email us 

Staff Listing

Monday
1/23/2017 - Restorative Strategies Training for Middle School Counselors

Monday
1/23/2017 - IB Night - RHS

Tuesday
1/24/2017 - STEM Fair Judging Schedule (grades 3-5) at Robarts Arena

Tuesday
1/24/2017 - 2nd Annual Sarasota County STEM Fair Expo at Robarts Arena

Thursday
1/26/2017 - Sarasota Middle Showcase

Click for Monthly Calendars